Overview

Our website respects your right to privacy and complies with its obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1998 & 2003. The objective of this Website Policy is to outline how our website deals with any personal data you provide when you visit its website. By visiting deborahcooney.com website, you are accepting the terms of the Website Privacy Policy. This website contains external links to other websites and our website is not held responsible for the privacy policies of these other websites.

What type of information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our website, subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or register or participate in a seminar or course.

When ordering a product or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to provide personal details such as name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number or credit card information as needed.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To process transactions: e.g. registering for an event online.
  • Correspondence: To send you periodic emails related to the interests you registered on our website.
  • To improve our website: we continually strive to improve our website based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

We may also release your personal data where compliance with legal requirements is a necessity. We also reserve the right to enforce our site policies in order to protect our rights and the rights of other individuals in a manner that is safe and compliant with the law.

Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. For example, we may disclose the total number of visits to our website.

Updating, verifying and deleting personal data

You may inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, we will update or delete your personal data accordingly. To find out what personal data we hold on you or to have your personal data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email it to us at info@deborahcooney.com

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to our web privacy policy at anytime without prior consultation; these changes will be posted on this page together with Privacy Policy modification date.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Address: Deborah Cooney, Shannon Road, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare

Website: http://deborahcooney.com

Email: info@deborahcooney.com

Telephone: + 353 86 1561963